1128 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1128 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 06/ 0389/ 000/
Control#
00052556
Owner
MR T''S HOME RENOVATIONS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,200
PID
52556
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,300$4,900$63,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMR T''S HOME RENOVATIONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address35 S STERLEY ST
READING, PA 19607
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-1607
Sale Date11/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MR T'S HOME RENOVATIONS LLC$45,000 2929-160711/05/2025
ALEXANDER PROP INVEST LLC$500 2921-000108/06/2025
ALEXANDER PROP INVEST LLC$16,500 2889-034911/19/2024
CALLADINE, MICHELLE$6,000 2695-161507/01/2020
LINDENMUTH, LESLIE A; LINDENMUTH, WILLIAM T$15,000 1634-013810/19/1995
ZEPLIN, R A & J R$0 1201-094001/29/1975
ZEPLIN, R A & J R$0 1165-039212/05/1972
KEIM, C L$0 0608-008310/29/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 582 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 82 0
   1,764 1,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,325$2,250$10,575
2024$8,325$2,250$10,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps