928 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
928 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00052582
Owner
EISENHART, JAMES D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,900
PID
52582
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,000$8,900$98,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEISENHART, JAMES D
Co-Owner
Address
928 SPRUCE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$36,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1397-0259
Sale Date12/14/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EISENHART, JAMES D$36,500 1397-025912/14/2001
GROSSER DANEIL A & LISA M$34,000 1564-005107/27/1994
FREILER W & MARGARET$0 0498-003811/23/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   2,862 1,590

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,110$2,500$16,610
2024$14,110$2,500$16,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps