812 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
812 PINE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00052598
Owner
BEACHAM, EMERSON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,300
PID
52598
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,300$12,000$116,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACHAM, EMERSON
Co-Owner
Address
812 PINE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-1017
Sale Date08/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEACHAM, EMERSON$1 2744-101708/20/2021
HORNUNG, EDWARD$1 2401-093404/19/2011
HORNUNG, MARY; STAUFFER, EMILY A$0 1386-062901/09/1987
STAUFFER, P R & E A$0 0988-058509/28/1959
MENDLER, L & K$0 0540-025508/14/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,853
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 765 765
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 867 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   2,998 1,853

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,345$3,125$16,470
2024$13,345$3,125$16,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps