937 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
937 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00052614
Owner
ESH, CHRISTIAN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,800
PID
52614
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,900$5,900$57,800

Owner of Record
OwnerESH, CHRISTIAN S
Co-Owner
Address209 T-441
QUARRYVILLE, PA 17566
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-1924
Sale Date10/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESH, CHRISTIAN S$26,000 2925-192410/08/2025
TORRES, DILENIA$6,000 2889-034511/19/2024
GEIST, GARY L; MCDERMOTT, JEAN$18,000 1681-008509/09/1996
SWANGER, C J & E T$0 1419-008711/14/1988
CARSON, W C & S M$0 1357-066904/12/1985
QUICK, C A & G L$0 1283-072212/07/1979
MARUGELLO, S J & F M$0 1264-013110/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 444 444
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,644 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$2,250$11,850
2024$9,600$2,250$11,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps