1026 BROCK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1026 BROCK ST
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00052634
Owner
PAUL, FRANK W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,500
PID
52634
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,400$18,100$140,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL, FRANK W
Co-Owner
Address
1026 BROCK ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2438-0283
Sale Date06/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD, ERIN I; PAUL, FRANK W$1 2438-028306/11/2012
MCDONALD, ERIN I; PAUL, FRANK W$10,000 2338-274805/21/2009
RYAN, JOAN; RYAN, W C & J D$0 0927-054410/02/1956
RYAN, JOAN$0 1095-031701/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 3,299
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,936 1,936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,363 1,363
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,727 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 305 0
   5,331 3,299

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl286.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,730$5,000$23,730
2024$18,730$5,000$23,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps