80 DUTCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 DUTCH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00005264
Owner
ANCERAVIGE, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,100
PID
5264
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,200$46,900$123,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANCERAVIGE, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
80 DUTCH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1646-0267
Sale Date02/23/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANCERAVIGE, MICHAEL S$37,000 1646-026702/23/1996
WEITZ, R L$0 1526-004010/20/1993
KOHRES, C & N$0 0688-000104/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04D-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 910 455
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 560 0
   3,290 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage100
Depth297

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)FFrame312.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,090$8,910$22,000
2024$13,090$8,910$22,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps