0 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00052649
Owner
HALSEY, TAMMY S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$9,500
PID
52649
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,600$4,900$9,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHALSEY, TAMMY S
Co-Owner
Address
916 BROCK ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2651-0278
Sale Date02/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALSEY, TAMMY S; WEBER, JOHN M; WEBER, ROBERT W; WEBER, SUZAN J$1 2651-027802/19/2019
WEBER, JOHN H; WEBER, SUSAN J$0 1377-027606/30/1986
MICKATAVAGE, B A & A$0 1158-013808/04/1972
BALCHUNAS, J J$0 1124-046306/13/1970
BALCHUNAS, M$0 0623-005410/19/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame228.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame364.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,300$1,300
2024$0$1,300$1,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps