810 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
810 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00052658
Owner
FARRONE, JULIA P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,600
PID
52658
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,700$8,900$46,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRONE, JULIA P
Co-Owner
Address
810 BROCK ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1647-0184
Sale Date02/23/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARRONE, JULIA P$1 1647-018402/23/1996
FARRONE, J P & O$16,000 1502-002004/22/1993
BROWN, M & L$0 0679-005405/11/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 1,175
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 775 775
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 400 400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 775 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 250 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   2,325 1,175

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,690$2,500$11,190
2024$8,690$2,500$11,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps