0 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0084/ 001/
Control#
00052661
Owner
CHERAPAN, PETER J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,500
PID
52661
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,700$4,800$20,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERAPAN, PETER J
Co-Owner
Address
814 BROCK ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-2280
Sale Date09/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHERAPAN, PAMELA J; CHERAPAN, PETER J$1,300 2574-228009/26/2016
REPPERT, BLAKE A$1,162 2464-247402/19/2013
BOGDEN, JOSEPH V; BROWN, CARL; BROWN, LORRAINE B; BROWN, MELVIN F$0 1154-008205/16/1972
KELLY, T F & M E$0 1129-077109/05/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole690.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl132.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,315$1,000$2,315
2024$1,315$1,000$2,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps