726 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
726 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00052665
Owner
R KAY RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,400
PID
52665
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,500$4,900$64,400

Owner of Record
OwnerR KAY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address515 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-2329
Sale Date12/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
R KAY RENTALS LLC$1 2891-232912/27/2024
SMITH, MCKAYLA; SMITH, RUSTIN$36,000 2780-174306/14/2022
MCINTYRE, KIMBERLY R$16,000 2513-037409/17/2014
GOMEZ, MARY M$15,000 2394-220301/27/2011
VIVACQUA, ELIZABETH A; VIVACQUA, JOSEPH G$1 2270-254908/20/2007
VIVACQUA, ELIZABETH; VIVACQUA, JOSEPH J$18,500 1474-024512/19/1991
SCHILLING, C J$0 1314-050302/14/1982
OESTREICH, L & D$0 0627-018511/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   1,698 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,130$2,250$10,380
2024$8,130$2,250$10,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps