718 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
718 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00052669
Owner
DESANTOS, CARMEN RAMOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,400
PID
52669
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,200$5,200$56,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDESANTOS, CARMEN RAMOS
Co-Owner
Address718 BROCK STREET
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-0724
Sale Date09/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DESANTOS, CARMEN RAMOS; SANTOS, ADALBERTO$50,000 2876-072409/24/2024
NEW HEIGHTS SOUTH LLC$3,500 2501-160504/21/2014
DEVIZIA, FRANCIS$660 2492-165612/16/2013
KELLER, RACHAEL$961 2328-180501/29/2009
HOSKIE, GRACE$10,250 1492-063201/15/1993
CITIZENS NATL BANK OF ASHLAND$1 1492-020912/31/1992
HOSKIE, E C & B A$0 1224-033805/28/1976
SCHWAMLEIN, E F & M J$0 1078-060907/27/1966
CRESS, P & E$0 0496-008304/16/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,900 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,640$2,250$8,890
2024$6,640$2,250$8,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps