429 S HOFFMAN BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
429 S HOFFMAN BLVD
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00052682
Owner
BUSCAVAGE, RONALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,300
PID
52682
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,400$17,900$77,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSCAVAGE, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
932 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2343-1571
Sale Date06/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUSCAVAGE, RONALD J$1 2343-157106/16/2009
BUSCAVAGE, GERALDINE L; BUSCAVAGE, RONALD A$0 1099-068306/25/1968
THOMAS, W E & A$0 0929-051810/04/1956
THOMAS, W E & A$0 0871-000909/25/1953
THOMAS, W E & A$0 0871-000508/04/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 956 956
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 942 0
DCKR-DECK 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   2,897 1,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo