0 HOFFMAN BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HOFFMAN BOULEVARD
Tax Map
38/ 07/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00052691
Owner
SCHUYLKILL PRESERVATION TRUST
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$76,800
PID
52691
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$23,100$76,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL PRESERVATION TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
604 CENTRE STREET
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2016-1174
Sale Date11/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL PRESERVATION TRUST$1 2016-117411/12/2002
WEBER JOSEPH A$16,513 1252-025907/26/2001
ASHLAND BOROUGH OF$0 0816-012404/26/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,600 3,600
   3,600 3,600

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,920$16,285$18,205
2024$1,920$16,285$18,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps