213 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
213 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
39/ 01/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00052704
Owner
WAGNER, JACOB R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,800
PID
52704
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,100$30,700$311,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, JACOB R
Co-Owner
Address
213 N SECOND ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$256,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-1473
Sale Date07/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEVEM, MEGAN; WAGNER, JACOB R$256,000 2783-147307/07/2022
FETHEROLF, BRADLEY LYNN; GUINTHER, RACHEL ANN$166,500 2638-277009/21/2018
YURKONIS, GEORGE; YURKONIS, JEAN L$0 1348-066008/29/1984
MORRISON, A$0 1142-015407/28/1971
MORRISON, J$0 0429-019802/28/1920
MORRISON, J$0 0325-018602/26/1905

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 2,781
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+05
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,153 1,153
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,085 1,085
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,085 543
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,153 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 310 0
   4,954 2,781

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,065$6,250$42,315
2024$36,065$6,250$42,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps