110 ORCHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 ORCHARD STREET
Tax Map
39/ 01/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00052715
Owner
MATHIAS, MELISSA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,900
PID
52715
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,700$23,200$132,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIAS, MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address
110 ORCHARD STREET
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-1816
Sale Date08/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATHIAS, MELISSA A$135,000 2872-181608/26/2024
YODER, JASON; ZIMMERMAN, AMY L$35,000 2679-110812/27/2019
SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$1 2670-193902/09/2017
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA$1,169 2585-218912/16/2016
DAVIS, HARRY A$62,900 2325-001912/09/2008
SMITH, GEORGE W$1 0594-010404/09/1999
FISHER SHEILA M & SMITH G W$0 1286-031602/26/1980
BOHR, C W & B K$0 1248-072811/10/1977
HICKS, F & R$0 0721-050610/27/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   2,208 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage46
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,325$4,000$20,325
2024$16,325$4,000$20,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps