Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
202 N SECOND ST
Print
Map It
Location
202 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00052743
Owner
KUNKEL, TYLER R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,900
PID
52743
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$202,400
$21,500
$223,900
Owner of Record
Owner
KUNKEL, TYLER R
Co-Owner
Address
202 N 2ND ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2762-2217
Sale Date
01/14/2022
KUNKEL, KORA E; KUNKEL, TYLER R
$172,000
2762-2217
01/14/2022
GROUT, ROBERT A
$132,600
2632-1355
07/09/2018
FIDLER, THOMAS K
$1
2224-1866
09/27/2006
FIDLER, DOROTHY; FIDLER, GEORGE J
$0
0834-0358
02/07/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
1,811
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
39-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
951
951
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
860
860
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
860
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
470
0
3,141
1,811
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
40
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
576.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,650
$4,000
$35,650
2024
$31,650
$4,000
$35,650
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps