141 ORCHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
141 ORCHARD STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00052755
Owner
SPONTAK, PETER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,100
PID
52755
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,700$28,400$282,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPONTAK, PETER
Co-Owner141 ORCHARD ST
AddressPO BOX 406
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1375-0792
Sale Date06/09/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPONTAK, CHRISTINE; SPONTAK, PETER$0 1375-079206/09/1986
ROBERTS, R W$0 1371-047402/20/1986
LUCKENBILL, R & K$0 0674-008705/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,978
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,018 1,018
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 303 0
   3,241 1,978

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick209.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,820$5,000$36,820
2024$31,820$5,000$36,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps