217 ORCHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 ORCHARD STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00052761
Owner
BRUBAKER, LANCE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,600
PID
52761
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,000$21,600$125,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUBAKER, LANCE A
Co-Owner
Address
217 ORCHARD ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2494-0820
Sale Date12/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUBAKER, LANCE A$48,000 2494-082012/06/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$1,221 2477-279806/21/2013
KNARR, ANTHONY P; KNARR, BRIDGET L$52,000 2092-199903/30/2004
HENNY, ELWOOD R; HENNY, JOANNE M$21,210 2072-213911/06/2003
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$10 2034-174903/21/2003
WELLS FARGO HOME MORTGAGE INC$45,000 2024-175912/20/2002
KROBERT COREY L & JACQUELINE L$59,900 0045-006904/15/1997
CHADWICK III J B & R J$0 1493-056002/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 639 639
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 639 639
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 767 0
CPTR-CARPORT 418 0
DCKR-DECK 243 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 482 0
   3,188 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage35
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,665$4,000$16,665
2024$12,665$4,000$16,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps