128 DUTCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
128 DUTCH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00005277
Owner
WOLFGANG, ROBERT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,900
PID
5277
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,900$41,000$156,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG, ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address128 DUTCH ST
LAVELLE, PA 17943
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-2068
Sale Date12/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFGANG, CINDY K; WOLFGANG, ROBERT P$1 2888-206812/30/2024
WOLFGANG, ROBERT P$1 2004-111608/09/2002
WOLFGANG ROBERT P & CINDY K$0 1267-019512/14/1978
SMITH GEORGE B & RUTH K$0 1103-057009/27/1968
REICHWINE A$0 0566-062602/09/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04D-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 768 515
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,628 1,415

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage118
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone616.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,365$3,470$23,835
2024$20,365$3,470$23,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps