331 ORCHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
331 ORCHARD STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00052773
Owner
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,300
PID
52773
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,400$7,900$71,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Co-OwnerS SEVENTH ST
AddressPO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-0139
Sale Date12/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC$10,000 2615-013912/20/2017
FAUST, ROBERT F$0 1049-044109/20/1963
FAUST, R F & K$0 0762-026804/04/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   1,968 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,950$4,000$12,950
2024$8,950$4,000$12,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps