505 ORCHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
505 ORCHARD STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00052779
Owner
NAFTZINGER, JOHN E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$121,200
PID
52779
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,000$29,200$121,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNAFTZINGER, JOHN E
Co-Owner510 ORCHARD STREET
AddressPOST OFFICE BOX 164
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1316-0152
Sale Date04/30/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAFTZINGER, JOHN E; NAFTZINGER, MARLENE A$0 1316-015204/30/1982
NAFTZINGER, E C$0 1315-076104/23/1982
NAFTZINGER, M & R S$0 1309-067410/13/1981
NAFTZINGER, E & M ETAL$0 1254-084004/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate39-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
SLBR-SLAB 52 0
   1,015 804

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage120
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl836.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1012.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,405$7,500$12,905
2024$5,405$7,500$12,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps