513 ORCHARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
513 ORCHARD STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00052780
Owner
KIMMEL, ALEXANDER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,200
PID
52780
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,300$25,900$287,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMMEL, ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address
513 ORCHARD ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2746-0878
Sale Date09/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRY, KENDALL; KIMMEL, ALEXANDER$189,900 2746-087809/03/2021
BENDER, KATHY; BENDER, SALVATOR A$0 1450-022307/31/1990
HERRING, M A & Y E$0 1358-027804/25/1985
NAFTZINGER, E & M$0 1191-010705/20/1974
KRINER, F L & G A$0 1129-022909/23/1970
STRAUSE, B & C$0 1075-084505/16/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,301
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)288
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate39-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,301 1,301
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   3,103 1,301

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood195.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,620$5,000$36,620
2024$31,620$5,000$36,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps