Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
330 MARKET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
330 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00052793
Owner
BASHORE, JESSICA G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,300
PID
52793
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$124,900
$11,400
$136,300
Owner of Record
Owner
BASHORE, JESSICA G
Co-Owner
Address
330 MARKET ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2463-0385
Sale Date
02/28/2013
BASHORE, JESSICA G
$55,000
2463-0385
02/28/2013
WINK, FRANCES
$1
0911-0001
06/14/2000
HOY GUY L & VIRGINIA A
$37,500
1604-0084
05/09/1995
SOWERS, G R & S
$0
0653-0181
04/12/1944
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,458
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
39-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
729
729
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
729
729
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
714
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
121
0
2,293
1,458
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06