206 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
206 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00052810
Owner
GOOD FAMILY INVESTORS,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,800
PID
52810
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,700$11,100$187,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD FAMILY INVESTORS,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
533 OYSTERDALE RD
OLEY, PA 19547
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2805-1420
Sale Date01/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD FAMILY INVESTORS,LLC,$45,000 2805-142001/16/2023
RENNINGER, DALE$53,550 2283-073911/30/2007
LONG, CHRISTINE; LONG, JOHN E$1 2109-265708/05/2004
LONG, JOHN E$34,900 0600-022804/23/1999
SMAGLINSKI MICHAEL J & G C$34,000 1473-022211/29/1991
ROMANKO S J ETAL$0 1433-052508/25/1989
DAUGHERTY JR A K & S A$0 1406-016103/29/1988
HUTCHINSON G T ETAL$0 1293-066508/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,010 1,010
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 908 908
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 908 454
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 908 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   4,006 2,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,115$4,000$18,115
2024$14,115$4,000$18,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps