128 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00052816
Owner
DOLL, LISA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,800
PID
52816
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,200$15,600$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLL, LISA A
Co-Owner
Address
988 BEAR CREEK RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-1341
Sale Date08/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOLL, LISA A; SMITH, RONALD A$1 2667-134108/06/2019
DOLL, LISA A$82,000 2386-224810/27/2010
SATTERWHITE, BETH; SATTERWHITE, JOHN$0 1286-097003/10/1980
RUNKLE, M C & G E$0 1241-084507/06/1977
PEIFFER, J L & M F$0 1069-016609/01/1965
NEY, C W & D$0 0797-009308/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 844 844
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 844 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   2,564 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage26
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,610$6,395$33,005
2024$26,610$6,395$33,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps