124-126 MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
124-126 MARKET ST
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00052817
Owner
MOYER, BRIAN K
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,000
PID
52817
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,500$18,500$63,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, BRIAN K
Co-Owner120 MARKET ST
AddressP O BOX 284
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-1744
Sale Date02/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, BRIAN K$1 2649-174402/01/2019
MOYER, BRIAN K; MOYER, ELIZABETH M$27,500 2231-130811/20/2006
YODER, GARTH A; YODER, KAREN G$67,000 1497-013603/31/1993
REAM, J K & M E$0 1379-098608/28/1986
LEYMEISTER, SR D W ETAL$0 1385-012204/18/1985
LEYMEISTER, JR D W & F A$0 1321-090110/07/1982
GESCHWINDT, G H & C$0 1121-064003/31/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,650$4,000$17,650
2024$13,650$4,000$17,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps