104 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
104 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00052820
Owner
SHANER, TERRY L SR
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$222,800
PID
52820
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,300$30,500$222,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANER, TERRY L SR
Co-Owner
Address
443 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1578-0032
Sale Date10/17/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANER, SUSAN A; SHANER, TERRY L SR$60,000 1578-003210/17/1994
WNERICH, S L & R Y$0 1260-047708/08/1978
RISSMILLER, R C & C$0 1236-077003/15/1977
REED, G A REALTY INN$0 1221-044004/01/1976
KEEFER, R E & M$0 1173-004805/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 7,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 5,928 5,928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,976 1,976
   7,904 7,904
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 256 256
   768 768
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 288 288
   288 288

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,935$9,985$32,920
2024$22,935$9,985$32,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps