103 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
103 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00052822
Owner
CHADWICK, III, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,800
PID
52822
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,800$23,000$151,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADWICK, III, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 334
HAMBURG, PA 19526
Sale Price$156,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-2513
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHADWICK, III, JAMES$156,000 2876-251309/23/2024
KALBACH, NANCY L; TRASSERT, HEINZ W$1 2701-025209/02/2020
TRASSERT, HEINZ W$0 1148-063012/31/1971
EPTING, P J$0 1083-099503/08/1967
EPTING, H J & P J$0 1000-052005/20/1960
HAWKINS, C$0 0416-030908/26/1918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1856
Living Area: 3,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,700 3,012

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,340$4,000$37,340
2024$33,340$4,000$37,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps