133 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
133 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00052832
Owner
BURKEY, RAYMOND A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,900
PID
52832
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,100$20,800$88,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKEY, RAYMOND A
Co-Owner133 MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 297
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2603-2623
Sale Date08/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKEY, RAYMOND A$1 2603-262308/17/2017
LANTZ, BOBBIE; LANTZ, MICHAEL$1 2508-215403/15/2014
BURKEY, RAYMOND A$1 2478-248508/06/2013
BURKEY, BARBARA; BURKEY, ROBERT W$0 1011-039310/20/1960
STALLER, R & S$0 0596-060709/13/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 3,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,404 1,404
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,404 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,404 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 228 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   6,044 3,510

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,565$4,000$24,565
2024$20,565$4,000$24,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps