0 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00052842
Owner
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$225,700
PID
52842
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,900$23,800$225,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Co-OwnerS SEVENTH ST
AddressPO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$47,875
Certificate
Book & Page 2295-2619
Sale Date03/28/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC$47,875 2295-261903/28/2008
SCHRADER, ALLEN; SCHRADER, LORRAINE$0 1235-091602/23/1977
STAUFFER, J S & A A$0 1099-071306/25/1968
SOWERS, R K & A$0 0861-028903/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,123
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,919 1,919
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 44 0
   4,591 3,123

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage48
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,515$4,000$31,515
2024$27,515$4,000$31,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps