329 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
329 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00052852
Owner
GONZALEZ, ELIAZAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,300
PID
52852
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,100$21,200$137,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, ELIAZAR
Co-Owner
Address
329 MARKET STREET
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2870-377
Sale Date07/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ, ELIAZAR$160,000 2870-37707/31/2024
BERGER, EVELYN D; BERGER, FREDERICK C; BERGER, JAMES E; BERGER-KLINE, BRENDA J; BERGER-LEWIS, KAREN C$1 2595-040705/11/2017
BERGER, CHARLES E; BERGER, EVELYN D$0 0887-033609/09/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 1,418
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 830 830
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 51 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,201 1,418

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick480.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl377.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,615$4,000$22,615
2024$18,615$4,000$22,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps