519 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
519 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00052861
Owner
REGENSBURGER, MICHAEL G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,200
PID
52861
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,400$20,800$152,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREGENSBURGER, MICHAEL G
Co-Owner519 MARKET ST
AddressPO BOX 306
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2052-2716
Sale Date07/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REGENSBURGER, JAMIANN; REGENSBURGER, MICHAEL G$79,900 2052-271607/08/2003
KILMER JR G B ETAL$1 1651-006603/25/1996
KILMER, G & A$0 0540-014009/16/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   2,476 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,110$4,000$28,110
2024$24,110$4,000$28,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps