426 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
426 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00052868
Owner
WEAND, MELISSA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,800
PID
52868
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,700$11,100$141,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAND, MELISSA S
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 10
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$51,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2219-2815
Sale Date08/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAND, MELISSA S$51,500 2219-281508/21/2006
HUMMEL, ETAL; HUMMEL, KENNETH C$1 1459-030001/24/1991
HUMMEL, L$0 0546-030402/23/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,096
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 524 524
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   1,790 1,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock468.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,305$4,000$21,305
2024$17,305$4,000$21,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps