Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
324 WASHINGTON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
324 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00052878
Owner
CHUBA, STEPHEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,600
PID
52878
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$167,900
$25,700
$193,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CHUBA, STEPHEN M
Co-Owner
324 WASHINGTON ST
Address
PO BOX 157
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$91,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1635-0346
Sale Date
11/30/1995
CHUBA, LORI J; CHUBA, STEPHEN M
$91,000
1635-0346
11/30/1995
MCELNEA, D Q & P L
$79,900
1466-0941
07/25/1991
GUISTWITE, E A JR & M K
$0
1340-0160
01/27/1984
RUSSELL, R J & K A
$0
1264-0005
10/05/1978
KERSCHNER, G M & D L
$0
1148-0496
12/22/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
816
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
39 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
816
816
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,008
0
DCK
R-DECK
56
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
640
0
2,520
816
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
60
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
324.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
M
Metal
128.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$37,010
$4,000
$41,010
2024
$37,010
$4,000
$41,010
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps