312 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00052881
Owner
ODELL, CAMERON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,400
PID
52881
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,800$22,600$131,400

Owner of Record
OwnerODELL, CAMERON
Co-Owner
Address
312 WASHINGTON ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2829-2535
Sale Date07/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ODELL, CAMERON$70,000 2829-253507/25/2023
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,433 2746-014808/11/2021
COX, CHARLES J$59,000 2158-288506/14/2005
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK TR$955 2147-258904/22/2005
YEARICK, CHAD R$52,869 2006-078008/30/2002
ALEXANDER WINIFRED J & ROBIN E$59,900 1522-013609/16/1993
BAVER BRIAN G & BRENDA J$0 1222-028304/19/1976
WINK D R & L J$0 1129-022609/24/1970
BAVER B D & K$0 0913-057601/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 393 0
   3,065 1,780

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,575$4,000$29,575
2024$25,575$4,000$29,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps