232 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0156/ 000/
Control#
00052890
Owner
MACK, KIRK D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,200
PID
52890
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,300$26,900$293,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, KIRK D
Co-Owner
Address
232 WASHINGTON ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1339-0018
Sale Date10/16/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACK, KIRK D$1 1339-001810/16/2001
MACK KIRK & MAUREEN$57,500 0150-022009/15/1997
ST JOHNS EVAN LUTH CONG/AUBURN$0 0554-002005/09/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,542
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,012 1,012
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,012 506
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,012 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   4,270 2,542

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage72
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame540.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BRBrick168.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,575$4,500$28,075
2024$23,575$4,500$28,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps