220 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
220 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00052893
Owner
SPAIDE, LAWRENCE EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,900
PID
52893
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,700$21,200$150,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAIDE, LAWRENCE EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address225 ASPEN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-0549
Sale Date10/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPAIDE, LAWRENCE EDWARD$173,000 2929-054910/29/2025
PHILLIPS, STEVE C$1 2635-189908/16/2018
PHILLIPS, BRENDA L; PHILLIPS, GREGORY L$0 1364-093209/20/1985
HALE, W & N$0 0618-034306/29/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 610 610
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 610 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 111 0
   1,941 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage34
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,730$4,000$19,730
2024$15,730$4,000$19,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps