130 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00052897
Owner
SHANER, TERRY L SR
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,400
PID
52897
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,000$27,400$199,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANER, TERRY L SR
Co-Owner
Address
443 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$20,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1581-0330
Sale Date11/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANER, SUSAN; SHANER, TERRY L SR$20,500 1581-033011/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,559
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate39 - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 987 987
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 987 494
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 476 0
   4,536 2,559

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage70
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick902.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,400$4,375$12,775
2024$8,400$4,375$12,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps