0 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00052900
Owner
SHANER, TERRY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,100
PID
52900
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,500$19,600$25,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANER, TERRY
Co-Owner
Address
251 MAPLE DR
HAMBURG, PA 19526
Sale Price$70,001
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-2497
Sale Date06/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANER, SUSAN; SHANER, TERRY$70,001 2662-249706/14/2019
SCHOENER, JOSEPH P; SCHOENER, ROBERTA L$1 2364-028002/23/2010
SCHOENER, JOSEPH P; SCHOENER, ROBIN L$0 1361-020306/27/1985
SIPEK, L P & R P$0 1346-028707/06/1984
SCHNEIDER, H B & C A$0 1281-056110/26/1979
RAUSCH, D A$0 0761-006703/19/1949
RAUSCH, D A$0 0739-032805/31/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3901 - Auburn - Mark
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame725.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375$3,000$3,375
2024$375$3,000$3,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps