240 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
240 PINE STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00052922
Owner
VETERAN OF FOREIGN WARS
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$200,300
PID
52922
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,000$30,300$200,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVETERAN OF FOREIGN WARS
Co-Owner
Address
PINE & THIRD STS
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0664-0199
Sale Date09/18/1946

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VETERAN OF FOREIGN WARS$0 0664-019909/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 6,765
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,255 2,255
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 2,255 2,255
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,255 2,255
   6,765 6,765

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary12500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,915$9,450$29,365
2024$19,915$9,450$29,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps