205 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 PINE STREET
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00052928
Owner
DAVID K ROTHERMEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,600
PID
52928
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,100$24,500$86,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID K ROTHERMEL
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 52
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-0969
Sale Date05/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID K ROTHERMEL; ROSEMARIE ROTHERMEL$145,000 2859-096905/15/2024
HINKEL, COLEEN ANN$1 2750-144409/22/2021
HINKEL, COLEEN ANN; HINKEL, ERIC$38,500 0156-013809/22/1997
MENGEL, EARL J & IVA A$0 0956-045604/01/1958
BINNER, L & A$0 0609-034105/08/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate39-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 564 564
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 564 564
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 564 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 171 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,115 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage65
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,265$4,390$19,655
2024$15,265$4,390$19,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps