203 FOREST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
203 FOREST ST
Tax Map
39/ 02/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00052942
Owner
FELLOWS, SIERRA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$274,000
PID
52942
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,300$30,700$274,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLOWS, SIERRA K
Co-OwnerAKA CLOUSER, SIERRA
AddressPO BOX 252
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2601-1367
Sale Date07/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELLOWS, SIERRA K$139,900 2601-136707/18/2017
BRENSINGER, MARK M; BRENSINGER, MARY$0 0964-047408/09/1958
HANNAH, E$0 0963-042608/01/1958
DISSINGER, E$0 0357-010005/21/1910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate39-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 574 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 391 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   3,861 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage100
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,205$6,750$35,955
2024$29,205$6,750$35,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps