0 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
39/ 03/ 0008/ 002/
Control#
00052953
Owner
SHANER, TERRY L SR
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$259,100
PID
52953
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,100$86,000$259,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANER, TERRY L SR
Co-Owner
Address
443 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1529-0348
Sale Date10/29/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANER, STEPHANIE M; SHANER, SUSAN A; SHANER, TERRY L; SHANER, TERRY L SR$1 1529-034810/29/1993
SHANER, T$0 1426-046903/29/1989
MELABOVIGE, J M$0 1260-052405/27/1977
SEVEN RIVERS INC$0 1144-042409/03/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFCOffice 1,300 1,300
WHSWarehouse 1,300 1,300
   2,600 2,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,374
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,374 4,374
   4,374 4,374
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,052
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,052 1,052
   1,052 1,052

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood136.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,135$10,950$25,085
2024$14,135$10,950$25,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps