133 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
133 PINE STREET
Tax Map
39/ 03/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00052973
Owner
REED, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,500
PID
52973
District
39: AUBURN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,100$22,400$197,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, JAMES A
Co-Owner133 PINE ST
AddressPO BOX 100
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1302-0175
Sale Date09/14/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, JAMES A; REED, MARGARET DIANE$75,000 1302-017509/14/2001
WILLIAMSON C & BALASTER T$57,000 1674-019708/16/1996
KERSCHNER KIRK THOMAS ETAL$0 1562-005107/22/1994
ROTH R J & K A$0 1410-030906/30/1988
DUBOIS R P & E M$0 1270-092002/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,047
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)712
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate39b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 560 375
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   2,448 1,047

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,100$4,000$19,100
2024$15,100$4,000$19,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps