12 SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 SECOND ST
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00005298
Owner
NEY, KURTIS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,900
PID
5298
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,800$35,100$154,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, KURTIS C
Co-Owner
Address
12 SECOND ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$33,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-2911
Sale Date05/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, KURTIS C$33,800 2777-291105/19/2022
TROUP, SAMUEL W$1 2244-100902/19/2007
TROUP, MELODY A; TROUP, SAMUEL W$0 1225-038306/22/1976
TAYLOR, M J$0 1166-090501/20/1973
TAYLOR JR, R E & M J$0 1089-066307/24/1967
SNYDER, S P & D$0 0608-009910/15/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04d - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj410
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,332 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   3,016 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage84
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl484.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood102.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,975$3,125$14,100
2024$10,975$3,125$14,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps