0 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
39/ 03/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00052999
Owner
BOLTZ, CARL E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,400
PID
52999
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,300$24,100$50,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTZ, CARL E
Co-Owner612 JACKSON ST
AddressPO BOX 97
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-0992
Sale Date08/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLTZ, CARL E; BOLTZ, REBECCA A$40,000 2742-099208/06/2021
BOLTZ, EDWIN H$1 2589-081903/01/2017
BOLTZ, EDWIN H; BOLTZ, FLO$0 1078-089308/17/1966
MILLER, I & B$0 0413-029803/23/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage116
Depth146

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum112.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum952.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,140$8,470$11,610
2024$3,140$8,470$11,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps