0 MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MILL STREET
Tax Map
39/ 03/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00053018
Owner
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,600
PID
53018
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,600$20,000$30,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Co-Owner500 S SEVENTH ST
AddressPO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2430-2447
Sale Date03/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC$22,000 2430-244703/27/2012
KERSHNER, DONALD$0 1236-049903/09/1977
KERSCHNER, A & E$0 0532-002901/12/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage54
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt680.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt128.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood45.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560$4,000$4,560
2024$560$4,000$4,560