Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
745 MILL ST
Print
Map It
Location
745 MILL ST
Tax Map
39/ 03/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00053022
Owner
LEYMEISTER, STACY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,000
PID
53022
District
39: Auburn Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$303,200
$19,800
$323,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LEYMEISTER, STACY
Co-Owner
Address
745 MILL ST
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2718-1621
Sale Date
01/18/2021
LEYMEISTER, STACY
$1
2718-1621
01/18/2021
LEYMEISTER, SHAREN S; LEYMEISTER, STACY
$1
2439-0706
06/21/2012
LEYMEISTER, GENE; LEYMEISTER, SHAREN
$0
1340-0873
02/17/1984
RENNINGER, K A
$0
0792-0313
06/03/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,344
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
39b - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,344
1,344
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,604
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
260
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
3,376
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3902 - Auburn - Bear
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
25
Depth
180
Total
2025
$18,455
$4,000
$22,455
2024
$18,455
$4,000
$22,455
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps