Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
9 GUY ST
Print
Map It
Location
9 GUY ST
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00005303
Owner
SLOTTERBACK, LENORE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,300
PID
5303
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$84,000
$25,300
$109,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SLOTTERBACK, LENORE M
Co-Owner
Address
9 GUY ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2630-1006
Sale Date
05/10/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MALEWSKI, BARBARA G; ONEILL, HELEN A; SLOTTERBACK, LENORE M; WALTER, JANE M
$1
2630-1006
05/10/2018
SLOTTERBACK, GUY; SLOTTERBACK, LENORE
$0
1017-0372
03/06/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
1,242
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
04D-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
792
792
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
672
450
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
192
0
2,592
1,242
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
34
Depth
124
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,050
$3,000
$19,050
2024
$16,050
$3,000
$19,050
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps