9 LENKER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
9 LENKER ST
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00005309
Owner
FERTIG, ALLEN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,500
PID
5309
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,600$34,900$138,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFERTIG, ALLEN R
Co-Owner
Address
9 LENKER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1457-0773
Sale Date12/11/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERTIG, ALLEN R; LOUISE, FERTIG ANN$0 1457-077312/11/1990
CAMP, R & E$0 1075-001504/21/1966
CAMP, R & E$0 0654-009910/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 936 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,192 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage94
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,925$3,385$22,310
2024$18,925$3,385$22,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps